Posted by: pinkandsparkly | December 15, 2007

DBSK = ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥

c’mon you saw it coming didn’t you? i mean, my header is of their HEADS

But seriously, how can you resist 5 great looking boys who can sing/dance/do random acts of weirdness without worrying about their image and also pocess greaaat personalities XD (too bad i can’t speak korean, otherwise i would totally go abduct them and take them home….actually i think i still would regardless of the fact that i can’t speak their language XDXD)

All 5 of them are ♥♥♥♥♥ though, and i really hate it when people compare them (however i do have more pics of Jae than the rest, but shhhhh i’m allowed :P)

And now i will spam you with individual pictures of the boys to convince you of their hotness XD

look-at-the-concentration.jpg

Jae

i’m trying not to show favourtisim by doing them in age order, but ironically enough, Jaes actually my favourite DBSK boy >.< haha i do actually luv them all though. But omgggggg it was soooo hard trying to choose a photo of this boy, he is SO photogenic…in the end i went with one thats not posed (i think its from a concert? or maybe a music show?) but yea, i always prefer the natural poses to the professional studio ones :D Anyway imo Jae’s one of the best singers in DBSK, him and Junsu together sound SO GOOD, their voices blend soo well together and yea, everything just sounds great lol

211115_545416327_btsvyrqz.jpg

Yunho

Yea i chose this picture of Yunho coz i like his legs…and his shoes…and his jeans…and his hair…and HIM lol. For those who don’t know, Yunho is an amaaaaaazing dancer, as in like if i tried to do his dance moves i would be dead…on the floor…with multiple joint dislocations…XD Just watch the “O” MV (or really, any MV) if you don’t believe me. Oh, and hes also a great leader imo :D

d1612acb79f87118bf09e615.jpg

Micky

Doesn’t he look so nice and peaceful in that picture? haha…anyway, on top of being hot, Micky plays the piano and composes music *brownie points!!* (his songs “holding back the tears” and “evergreen” are among my favorite DBSK songs (the harmonies in those songs are ♥♥♥♥♥) and i really like listening to his voice and its got that husky feel to it, which is really different to Jae and Junsu’s

u1345p28t3d1782687f326dt20071107171124.jpg

8a9fc3447403468fb2b7dce3.jpg

Junsu

Junsu gets 2 pictures coz its his birthday (HAPPY BIRTHDAY JUNSU) As mentioned previously, i <3 his voice with lots and lots of flowers and chocolates XD. The two pictures above are from his Anyband CF that he did for Samsung (Great commercial btw, click here to watch it if you haven’t already) If you’re like me and you watch DBSK videos on youtube (when you really should be doing something else) then you’ll know that Junsu is absolutely adorable (with a VERY unique laugh lol) and always gets bullied by the other boys (hes so squishy~~) Btw I really like the second picture where hes all smiley and happy like the ice cream truck just arrived *–*

swjuniormax2.jpg

Max

OMG HE LOOKS SO YOUNG HERE!!! heeheeee…. he is so cute ^—-^ i LOVE his random expressions in concerts and on TV shows (seriously if you ever randomly do a screen shot you won’t be disappointed) and also his hilarious UFO replies (they’re so honest and sarcastic…..love it). His couple talks with Jae and Micky in the AADBSK2 DVD was my favorite, especially the “one touch”es him and Jae did lol~~~

Advertisements

Responses

  1. hello DBSK fan. i am rather partial to Max and Jae they r hot…. hahahahah!!!

    watching the little videos on the box set was awesome xoxoxox

  2. I love TVXQ. I favor Yunho. An excellent leader with great competition senses. I love the way he dances and raps.

  3. Hii! I love Dbsk too! :D
    My fav is Yunho!! He’s such an awesome leader and dancer!
    And he’s a super hot prince.. :drools:

  4. wow
    i love tvxq
    but
    now where they are


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: