Posted by: pinkandsparkly | December 15, 2007

Super Junior’s Marry U mini concert

Today Super Junior held a mini concert/fan meeting and PROPOSED TO THEIR FANS!!! grrrr so jealous…lol. The members got down on one knee and proposed to their fans with rings!!!EEEE!!!I WANT ONE!!! Haven’t seen any videos yet, but from the pictures you can tell that the fans were preeetty excited (to say the least), but i don’t blame them, i would’ve been like OMG YOU ARE MY FAVORITEST SQUISHY EVER and chased them around the stage haha XD

heechul-2-concert.jpg

suju.jpg

donghae-concert.jpg

The pictures are pretty entertaining though, the boys all looked really really good in their outfits imo, i especially liked the black one. I also find Siwon’s expression REALLY REALLY FUNNY (maybe its just me?) and i ADORE Heechul’s smirk, its kinda like hes trying to say : you wish you were as hot as me loool, and the photo of Kibum looking at Hankyung is hilarious, its like Kibum is trying to figure out how much crack Hankyung took to have that expression XDXDXD

siwon-concert.jpg

kibum-hankyung-concert.jpgheechul-concert.jpg

Advertisements

Responses

  1. omgomgomgomgomg. WHY WASNT I THEREEE?

  2. Super Junior waaaaaaaaaaaw I like your very much
    from saudi arabia


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: