Posted by: pinkandsparkly | January 1, 2008

Super Junior’s marriage proposals

If you can only watch one Suju video for the entire year of 2008 then this is definitely the one to watch

Credit: NgHiAsAn @ youtube

OMYGOOOOSSSSHHHHHHHHH SO CUTE *melts melts melts melts melts* (warning, the comments below will contain an excessive amount of capital letters and will most likely be incoherent. Read only at your own risk.)

Ok i’m gonna spazz in the order that they appeared on the video

Yesung: AWWWWWW YESUNG YOUR VOICE IS SO BEAUTIFULLLLL *_________* I love paying him out but OMG HIS VOICE IS GOOD I WISH I UNDERSTOOD WHAT HE SANG ;____________;

Kangin: YOUR VOICE IS LOVELY TOO KANGIN EEEEEEEEEEE – Spazzes once said that Kangin smiles like the sun and OMG HE TOTALLY DOES!!!!! and his proposal was so nice and kinda funny too, i was smiling the whole time i watched it :D I LOVE YOUR SMIIIIIIILE

Kyuhyun: YOU NEED TO BE IN A MOVIE omg he was SO INTO IT and AAAAAA *melts*

Siwon: YOU ARE MY FAVOURITEST SQUISHY EVER I LOVE YOU!!!!!! omg i had NO IDEA that he played piano?!?!?! YOU GET MORE BROWNIE POINTS!!!

Hangeng: i LOLed when he put the scarf around the camera XDDD but I loved his proposal, I LOVE YOU FOR BEING YOU TO HANNIE!! DON’T EVER CHANGE :D:D:D:D:D

Sungmin: AWWWW his proposal is adorable! ITS SO SUNGMIN LOL XD HAPPY BIRTHDAY SUNGMIN

Ryewook: YOU LOOK SO PRETTY *———* and aa his message was so deep and meaningful, but OMG he totally ruined the moment when he waved that heart cushion at the camera LMAO XDDXDXDXDXD

Heechul: Hmmmm i expected Heechul’s to be a bit more “unusual” but his proposal was also deep *——-* but it seemed so “soap opera” like at he end when he placed his arms on the mirror it made me LOL XD

Eunhyuk: AWW HE LOOKS SO SHY and fidgety hehehehehe, his proposal made me smile like this ^———^

Kibum: OMG I DIDN’T KNOW THAT YOU COULD PLAY PIANO EITHER!!! honestly when they first showed the hands I thought it was Donghae, then the camera moved and it was Kibum!!!! His proposal was very him though, straight and to the point :D

Donghae: HAHAHAHAHAHAHA THIS ONE MADE ME ROFLOL OMGOOOOSSSHHH He came out of the shower and i was like WTH?! and then i heard his “proposal” and i was more WTH?! lol I WANTED TO SPEND CHRISTMAS WITH YOU TOO FISHY!!

Teuk: ahahahaha this one made me LOL too, i can’t help it, Teukie is ALWAYS so SMILEY, he made me all smiley watching him say his proposal XDXDXD and omg we should totally get married coz ramen is the only thing that i can cook well too!!! XDXDXDXDXDXDXD (btw, how much does he look like a mummy here xP)

Shindong: ok I had no idea what his pieces of paper said, but lol just looking at Shindong makes me laugh, (not in a mean way), i remember in Suju’s Adonis camp show how the members all said that now whenever they hear the name “Shindong” they laugh XD I totally know what they mean coz just seeing him standing next to the Christmas tree flipping over pieces of paper was LOL XDXDXDXDXD

MY ANSWER IS YEEESSSSSS TO ALL OF YOU!!!!!!! XDXDXDXDXD *gets stared at and runs away*

While all their proposals were really nice and romantic and *insert lots of nice descriptive words here* i think that in real life they would be too nervous when they propose to think of all those nice words ;) ooo except for probably Kibum XD

Advertisements

Responses

  1. hello! were u talking to me? wow..stupid wordpress doesn’t even tell me i have comments…i would have to ask u to please include thunder and lovesick from f.t. island and comet from younha…but in japanese cuz the korean one isnt as good. facebook? i might have…what’d it say? :]

  2. i believe upon lookin into it that u were talking to the spazzes, who rock. so ignore my retarded comment and happy new year! =]

  3. darialois:
    lol im a bit confused….but thank you for reading! and happy new year to you too ^^


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: