Posted by: pinkandsparkly | January 28, 2008

“Clap” Lyrics

I hardly ever go on Soompi, but it’s been a slow news day so i thought i’d go on to see if there’s anything interesting, and I found the lyrics to “Clap!” so yay lol :D

Credit: Kikylove @ Soompi DBSK thread 

Clap

ROMANISATION

Lyrics:H.U.B
Composed by:FIGGE BOSTROM

NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER

LET’S PARTY EVERYBODY owaranai konya ni HAVE A GOOD TIME
ALRIGHT sawage STAND UP! DON’T STOP DON’T STOP DANCE BABY
kaeshitaku nai kanji attara BOUNCE AND BOUNCE
CRAZY atsui MUSIC COME ON COME ON COME ON COME ON GET UP!

koe agete motto agete
SHAKE YOUR BODY BABY TONIGHT GONNA BE ALRIGHT MAKE YOU FEEL SO RIGHT
kono mama de yoru no hate made YOU AND ME OH OH BABY SHAKE IT, PARTY TONIGHT

NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER

nomikomare souna GIMME SOME MORE
BEAT, RYTHM, SOUND, GROOVE AND LOVE
migi ni hidari ue mo sono HIGH PRESSURE dakara KISS ME PLEASE, TONIGHT
move on TOGETHER HELLO! tsugi no tobira akeru sono kagi PASSWORD (What do you want?)
SAY OUR NAME! WE’RE T-V-X-Q OPEN THE DOOR WE GOTTA GO SO BINGO!

LET’S PARTY IT’S SHOW TIME kondo STYLE wa DID YOU LIKE IT?
ALRIGHT takaku HANDS UP! COME ON COME ON COME ON COME ON GET UP!

te wo agete motto misete
SHAKE YOUR BODY BABY TONIGHT GONNA BE ALRIGHT MAKE YOU FEEL SO RIGHT
kono oto de zenbu wasurete YOU AND ME OH OH BABY SHAKE IT, PARTY TONIGHT

NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER (COME ON)
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER (COME ON)
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
CLAP CLAP CLAP YOUR HANDS (OH YEAH)
CLAP CLAP CLAP YOUR HANDS COME ON(OH)
CLAP CLAP CLAP YOUR HANDS (OH YEAH)
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS

koe agete nee kikasete
te wo agete motto misete
SHAKE YOUR BODY BABY TONIGHT GONNA BE ALRIGHT MAKE YOU FEEL SO RIGHT
kono mama de yoru no hate made YOU AND ME OH OH BABY SHAKE IT, PARTY TONIGHT

NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER (COME ON)
NO OH NO OH OH OH
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER (COME ON)
NO OH NO OH OH OH (YEAH YEAH YEAH~)
CLAP YOUR HANDS CLAP YOUR HANDS TOGETHER

“SAY OUR NAME! WE’RE T-V-X-Q OPEN THE DOOR WE GOTTA GO SO BINGO!” ?!?!?!?! LMAO HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA XDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDDD I LOVE THEIR ENGLISH LYRICS. What the HECK does “we gotta go so bingo” mean?! It sounds like the lyricist random chose a word to make it sound rhyme O.O

Anyway, when I was backtracking through Soompi, i saw all these comments discussing whether Jae smoked all not, based on the footage in this clip.

I have a few thoughts on it; Number one: I think whoever took the clip is PSYCHOPATHIC, because while i love the boys, I would NOT be camping outside their hotel room with a video camera at night (or during the day) because that’s just plain CREEPY. Number two: I really don’t think he smokes, i’m not saying that because i’m biased and i think smoking is stupid, i’m saying that because he’s a singer, and singers normally don’t smoke because they have to look after their voice; besides, you really can’t come to that conclusion based on that video; yes he’s lifting his hand up to his face, so what? He could be eating something or biting his nails or playing with his earring (I do that all the time when i’m bored), THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS so let’s not jump to any conclusions :D Number three: this is going to sound extremely hypocritical, but i’m going say it anyway, whatever the boys do in their private lives is none of our business, we should just support them by buying their albums, and drool over hot pictures/videos and dream about hopefully seeing them one day :DDDDD


Responses

  1. oh about the smoking thing, gosh
    im not being biased( I REPEAT IM NOT! )
    i wached the video AND he was not smoking lol
    if he was smoking, there will be smoke, right?
    and i saw a pic of him lifting his hands up to his face, and he was NOT smoking
    he was at a restaurant, and there were windows,
    i know he know that the fans are stalking them
    and it will NOT be logical if he just smoke in front of them besides, he QUIT smoking long time ago! ahah.(2004) wel if some of you still think he smokes then, what do you care? lol. im not a big fan of smokers lol but i dont care if he/she wants to smoke, i’ll still support my BOOJAEE<3 xD

    i DO sound biased lol but IM NOT! hahah.
    lol it looks lke i was making a short summary ahha.
    btw thanks for the lyrics! erghh,

  2. omg stupid fans bringing everything out of proportion . seriously if Jae was smoking you would see smoke . and whoever filmed this is a retard ! [lol] seriously though, why only film that part ? why not continue filmiing to show he wasnt smoking, or why isnt there any OTHER vids out there also. And this one off vid happens to make people “accusing” Jae of smoking ? why base everythign on this ONE vid ?
    i’ve watched that clip around 10 times now and i conclude that he was biting his nail . should watch it upclose/full screen =] his so sexy rofl
    besides if he was smoking . you would have also seen him doing more arm action of him smoking or him needing TWO hands to light up a ciggie .. knock some common sense in your brain people >____>” seriously … -_________-”

    thanks for the lyrics ~

  3. no.1: crazy fans !!!
    no.2: hes on the phone…let him be
    no.3: jaejoong looks really hot on the phone…except i think that was during the time with all the adoption issues bcoz i remember seeing another clip where jaejoong had a similar outfit and he was like resting/hugging junsu or something and ppl were saying he was upset about all that stuff…except dont quote me on that…he just looks really stressed out so i just immediately thought of that
    no.4: cigarette? smoking? pfffft

  4. Koreanchocolate:
    He did quit smoking didn’t he? That’s what i was thinking when i watched the video…
    Like you said, it wouldn’t be logical for him to smoke in front of fans, the curtains weren’t drawn, so obviously he would know that there would be crazy fans outside capturing his every move, and he’s not STUPID O.O

    Minjee4micky:
    Argh, i know right, why only film that part if you’re trying to prove that he was “smoking”, you can tell that the video has been edited, so if he’s really been smoking then why leave out the bits of him lighting a cigarette?
    And LOL at you watching it full screen XDDD i watched it heaps of times too, but i didn’t think to watch it full screen ^^”
    And yes, i don’t smoke, but common sense tells me that you need TWO hands to light a cigarette =.=

    Candychu:
    Their fans are INSANE i tell you lol XD
    This video was shot on the 20th, when they were in Korea promoting Purple Line, and Jae and Changmin got into that car accident ^^
    So maybe he was really sad about that? Or maybe he was hurt or something ;____; – he should call ME next time XDDD
    I really don’t think he’s smoking, LSM would probably shoot him if he smoked, seeing as how he needs to look after his voice because he SINGS

  5. ohh oops my bad XD
    yeh he was probably calling up yunho and was like “those crazy fans were t it again…” and yunho was comforting him hehe … jaeho moment <33 .. maybe xD


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: